Privacy

Privacy Policy of web site www.Promosspa.it

It covers the web site management procedures for the processing of users' personal data.

This source of information is also provided by the art 13 of the Legislative Decree dated June 30th 2003 No. 196 "Personal data protection code" for those interacting with online services supplied by Promos Sp., publicly available via electronic network from the address:

http://www.Promosspa.it

This piece of information is provided only for Promos S.p.A. Web Site and not for other web sites consulted by the user through the link.

DATA "CONTROLLER"

The consultation of this web site involves the issue of information and personal data.

Their data controller is Promos S.p.A. with registered office at Civitella del Tronto (TE) - Frazione Villa Lempa.

SITE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the online services provided by this web site take place at the above Promos S.p.A.'s head office and are arranged only by the technical staff in charge of processing, or by prospective persons in charge of maintenance operations.

TYPE OF PROCESSED DATA AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

Recording data

All information requested during the recording phase will be used to enable the access to the online services of Promos S.p.A.

Promos S.p.A. can communicate users' personal data to other companies belonging to the Group in order to guarantee all connected or instrumental activities be carried out properly.

Furthermore, and once the service has been chosen and upon further information, being the recording preliminary for the access to online services, clients' personal data will be processed for the purposes related and/or functional to the chosen service.

Should the selected services be managed by third people, data are communicated to each management team. It acts as a "controller" for processing related to the supply of services falling within its own competence.

Browsing data

Some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communications protocols, are collected by the information systems and software procedures provided for this Web site operation during their regular running.

They have to do with information which is not collected in order to be linked to identified users but could able to identify users by their specific nature through processing and association with data owned by third people.

In this category of data are IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users while connecting to this Web Site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of requested resources, request time, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received as the answer, the numeric code showing the state of the answer given by the server (successful, error, etc) as well as other parameters related to the operating system and the user's information environment.

This kind of data, used only to collect anonymous statistical information on the use of the web site and to check proper operation, are stored as long as it is provided for by the referenced law. Data could be used to ascertain the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes on Web site.

COOKIES
Cookies are text files that are stored on web users' computers in order to enable a safe and efficient site exploration and to monitor its use.
This website uses the following types of cookies:

  • "technical" session cookies for authentication (site management, restricted areas and acceptance of cookies)
  • "third parties" cookies for monitoring (Google Analytics, ShinyStat)
  • "third party" cookies to display embedded video (Youtube, Vimeo)

Session cookies (essential for the management of the site and to access the restricted areas of the portal)
This site uses http session cookies in order to handle authentication for the management of the site and to access restricted areas. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and are deleted when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers, required to enable a safe and efficient site exploration. A cookie for recording the options related to cookies is present.

  • Name: KOGHI_frontend, GIANO_frontend
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used to manage the site (front-end)
  • Name: KOGHI_admin, GIANO_admin
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used to manage the site (admin)
  • Name: KOGHI_overlay, HOME_VIEW_COOKIE
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used for the management of overlay in the site
  • Name: HIDE_INFO_COOKIE
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: 3 months
    Function: stores the settings to use in connection with the acceptance of the policy on cookies
  • Name: listurl
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: 1 year
    Function: used for the management of favorite pages

Monitoring cookie
The monitoring cookie can be turned off without any consequence for the site navigation.

** Google Analytics
This website makes use of the service Google Analytics provided by the company Google, Inc. ("Google") for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics utilizes cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US.

To consult the privacy policy of the company Google on the Google Analytics service, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.htm. To learn about the privacy policies of Google, please visit the website https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Cookies used by the service Google Analytics are: _ga, _gat, __utma, __utmb, __utmz, __utmv, __utmt, __utmc. For more information and all updates, please visit the website http://www.google.es/intl/en_en/policies/technologies/types/

** ShinyStat
This website utilizes the ShinyStat service of Shiny Srl for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; ShinyStat uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data tretment is in ITALY. To consult the privacy policy of the company Shiny Srl on the ShinyStat service, please visit the website http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_sito.html To learn about the privacy policies of Shiny Srl go to http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_sito.html

The cookies used by the ShinyStat service are: * SSP-, SSR- *. For more information and all updates, please go to http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_cookie_sito.html

Cookies for viewing embedded videos
Cookies for displaying embedded video can be disabled without any consequence for the site navigation.

** Youtube
For viewing videos this web site utilizes Youtube, owned by the company Google, Inc. ("Google"); Youtube uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US.
To consult the privacy policy of the company Google concerning Youtube, please go to https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

To learn about the privacy policies of Google, please go to https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The cookies used by Youtube are: PREF, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, GEUP, YSC, remote_sid. For more information and all updates, please visit the website http://www.google.es/intl/en_en/policies/technologies/types/

** Vimeo
For viewing videos this web site utilizes the Vimeo service of Vimeo, LLC; Vimeo uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US. To consult the privacy policy of the company Vimeo, LLC on the Vimeo service, please go to https://vimeo.com/privacy

To learn about the privacy policies of Vimeo, LLC, please go to https://vimeo.com/privacy

The cookies used by Vimeo are: api_signup, channel_id, clips. For more information and all updates, please go to https://vimeo.com/cookie_list

How to disable cookies (opt-out)
You can refuse consent to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser: unauthenticated navigation on this site will be available with all of its features. Below we provide links that explain how to disable cookies for popular browsers (for other browsers that may be used we suggest looking for this option in the help section of the software, normally available via the F1 key):

If you are using a different browser you may want to look for the appropriate guide for disabling cookies on the manufacturer's website.

Alternatively, you can disable only the cookies of Google Analytics, using the opt-out add-in provided by Google for the main browsers.

Checkur behavioral cookies
On the site you might see advertisements delivered and managed by external providers, also called "Third Parties", which could gather information from the user navigation through the use of cookies and use them to show advertisements during customized Web browsing, otherwise known as "online behavioral advertising." For more information: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/about-behavioural-advertising

It is possible to view the behavioral cookies present on the browser for tracking activities by visiting the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data shall be processed through information/automated systems and for purposes connected and/or serving as a means to get online service or, merely for Web Site browsing in compliance with the Italian Law in force, so that:

  • the service can be supplied;

  • and legal requirements can be met.

Data processing shall be carried out by systems and/or methods aiming at granting data confidentiality and safety, as provided for by the articles 33 et seq. of the Legislative Decree dated June 30th 2003, No. 196.

RIGHTS OF PEOPLE CONCERNED

Subjects whom personal data are referred to are entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether of the existence of non-existence of personal data, be informed about their contents and source, check their accuracy or apply for their integration, updating or rectification (art. 7, Legislative Decree dated June 30th, 2003, No. 196).

In conformity with the same article, the subjects have the right to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully as well as to object on legitimate grounds to their processing.

The requests shall be made to the data controller's head office.

This document is the "Privacy Policy" of this Web site.

Art. 7. Leg. Decree 196/03 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to be informed:

a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5 (2);
e) of the entities or categories of entities to whom or which personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of processing.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:

a) updating, certification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes they have been collected for or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves to be impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared to the right that is to be protected.

4. The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part,

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

 
Latest news

The latest news:



our location

Fraz. Villa Lempa
64010 Civitella del Tronto (TE)